Great Jobs KC

Traditional Awardees

Last Name First Name High School
Abdullahi Abdullahi Park Hill High School
Acosta Natalie Park Hill South High School
Aguilar Kristine Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Aguilera-Gallegos Tonanci Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Alemu Sosena Olathe East Senior High School (Olathe School District)
Alkhaldi Tasneem Platte County High School (Platte County R-3 District)
Allen-Hathaway Sa'Miayah Kipp Academy
Alvarado-Romero Guadalupe Shawnee Mission South High School (Shawnee Mission School District)
Alvarenga-Gonzalez Sepulveda Jessica Other
Angeles Andy Bishop Ward High School
Arbab Daranaim Lincoln College-Prep Academy (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Arome Sadia North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Atkinson A'lurea Kipp Academy
Auduong Dylan Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Ayala Sanchez Keila Washington High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Bamags Abigail Kipp Academy
Banales Flores José Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Barajas Nuñez Joselyne Washington High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Bawi Van Washington High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Benoit Naika North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Bisbee Kylliana Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Bleess Rachel Gardner Edgerton High School (Gardner Edgerton School District)
Boyd Ilea Park Hill South High School
Brands Lacy Park Hill High School
Bravo D'anai Cristo Rey Kansas City
Britt Mackenzie Ruskin Senior High School (Hickman-Mills C-I School District)
Brown JaNiya Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Brown Raegan Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Bryans Kathryn Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Buenrostro Nevaeh Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Buezo Michael J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Cabral Andrea DeSoto High School (DeSoto School District)
Canady Keyon Kipp Academy
Ceniceros Dulce Frontier STEM High School
Cerilo Aida Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Cetina Valdez Javier Van Horn High School (Independence School District)
Chandler Linda Lincoln College-Prep Academy (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Charles Norah Park Hill High School
Chavez Karen Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Chavez Lizbeth St. Pius X High School
Cheatum Olivia Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Chuma Erin St. James Academy
Contreras Ballesteros Johana Shawnee Mission North High School (Shawnee Mission School District)
Contreras-Rios Melany Alta Vista High School
Crawford Fenicia Other
Cruz Brianna Belton High School (Belton School District)
Cruz Sanchez Estrella Turner High School (Turner Unified School District)
Daifallah Qosai Olathe East Senior High School (Olathe School District)
D'Angelo Giuseppe William Chrisman High School (Independence School District)
Daniels Mya Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Davis Milan Paseo Academy of Fine and Performing Arts (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Dawit Betania Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs R-IV School District)
DePriest Georgia Park Hill South High School
Diaz Fernanda St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Diaz Jacqueline Wyandotte High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Diaz Raul Rockhurst High School
Diaz Marin Leslie Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Diaz Morfin Giovanni Bonner Springs High School (Bonner Springs/Edwardsville Unified School District)
Diaz Ramirez Sarai Ruskin Senior High School (Hickman-Mills C-I School District)
Dominguez Seiry Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Duong Sophia Lincoln College-Prep Academy (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Dureka Asa Crossroads Academy
Durgan Mariah North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Duron Diana Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Dye Khaliah Lee?s Summit High School (Lee?s Summit School District)
Estala Ashley F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Estrada Fatima Frontier STEM High School
Farah Yasmiin North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Ford Terrryn Notre Dame De Sion School
Frazier Alivia Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Frias Fraire Gissel Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Gallette-Arledge Milana Truman High School (Independence School District)
Gaona Julissa Bishop Ward High School
Garcia Samantha Alta Vista High School
Garcia Bonilla Emyli Lincoln College-Prep Academy (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Garciga Janet Lee?s Summit High School (Lee?s Summit School District)
Gasca Giavonna Park Hill High School
Gentry Della Olathe North Senior High School (Olathe School District)
Gonzaalez Hernandez Kevin F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Gonzalez Dominic Winnetonka High School (North Kansas City School District)
Gonzalez Jose Bishop Ward High School
Granados Daniel Turner High School (Turner Unified School District)
Graves Brailee Sherwood High School (Sherwood Cass R-VIII)
Green Caleb Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Greene Malay Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Gruber