Great Jobs KC

Avila KC Scholars Scholarship

First Name Last Name High School
Ashaly Garcia Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Misael Romero Paderes Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Vincent Carter Bishop Ward High School
Emily Collins Bishop Ward High School
Paloma Matar Soto Bishop Ward High School
Lorena Jazmin Oropeza-Delgado Bishop Ward High School
Manuel Torres Bishop Ward High School
Adamari Valenzuela Bishop Ward High School
Yael Wilkinson Bishop Ward High School
Diego Gonzalez Aguilar Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs R-IV School District)
Julianna Onstott Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs R-IV School District)
Cydni Cooper Cristo Rey Kansas City
Analee Zamora Aguirre Cristo Rey Kansas City
Shanaira Bryant Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Ethan Grijalva Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Marli Mcduffie Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Delmajhane Bryant F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Jacqueline Garcia F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Markus Jones F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Mariel Lucio Leyva F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Kaelyn Dale Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Destiny Thompkins Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Micah Underwood Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Selena Negrete Gonzalez Frontier School of Excellence
Eduardo Diaz Frontier STEM High School
Marvin Fuentes Frontier STEM High School
Brianna Gonzalez Martinez Frontier STEM High School
Abigail Martinez Frontier STEM High School
Brenda Pecina Frontier STEM High School
Dulce Tello Barrientos Frontier STEM High School
Jacqueline Zavala Frontier STEM High School
Bella Taffner Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley R-5 School District)
Mayra Del Moral Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Lizania Fragoso Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Ximena Gomez Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Kimoura Bettis J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Eddie Camargo-Baez J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Maria Dominguez J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Amos Faraja J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Fatima Gutierrez J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Abraham Miranda Moreno J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Michel Mugisha J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Wathig Ramos Valles J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Elena Rodriguez Uribe J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Josephine Jones Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Elijah Beck Maranatha Christian Academy
Mahad Hassan North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Shafaq Mergani North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Shahla Mergani North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Ayanna Owens North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Omer Bostanci Oak Park High School (North Kansas City School District)
Ta'Shawn Clark Oak Park High School (North Kansas City School District)
Mireya Castaneda Olathe North Senior High School (Olathe School District)
Carson Hyskell Olathe North Senior High School (Olathe School District)
Kristina Ruggles Olathe North Senior High School (Olathe School District)
Eyasu Merid Olathe Northwest High School (Olathe School District)
Toleen Atieh Olathe South Senior High School (Olathe School District)
Avery Peterson Park Hill South High School
Patrick Spear Platte County High School (Platte County R-3 District)
Imani Avila Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Natalie Bejarano Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Sydney Belgrave Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Kentasia Boston Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Dominic Clauson Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Melahnia Francises Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Ryelan Patrick Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Joshua Allen Raytown South High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Adrian Palan Rockhurst High School
Ja'Salyn Edwards-Washington Ruskin Senior High School (Hickman-Mills C-I School District)
Lujain Taleb Ruskin Senior High School (Hickman-Mills C-I School District)
Aaron Elliott Shawnee Mission South High School (Shawnee Mission School District)
Coreia Grant Shawnee Mission South High School (Shawnee Mission School District)
Cash Schroeder Shawnee Mission South High School (Shawnee Mission School District)
Eric Vacek Shawnee Mission South High School (Shawnee Mission School District)
Neah David Shawnee Mission West High School (Shawnee Mission School District)
Kayln Saunders Shawnee Mission West High School (Shawnee Mission School District)
Annastasia Matteson Sherwood High School (Sherwood Cass R-VIII)
Cheyenne Varela Sherwood High School (Sherwood Cass R-VIII)
Daisy Toepfer St. James Academy
Clarissa Davis Staley High School (North Kansas City School District)
Daisy Castro Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Celene Escobar Meza Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Ailyn Juarez Lopez Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Jovita Orji Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Kimberly Ortiz Avila Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Jordan