Great Jobs KC

MSU-Only KC Scholars Scholarship

First Name Last Name High School
Hanna Aguilar Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Jose Juarez Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Bayley Cary Belton High School (Belton School District)
Piper Keltner Belton High School (Belton School District)
Domenic Petersen Belton High School (Belton School District)
Blake Roldan Belton High School (Belton School District)
Rachel Savage Belton High School (Belton School District)
Brenden Seiler Belton High School (Belton School District)
Brooklyn Soloy Belton High School (Belton School District)
Paige Calderon Bishop Miege High School
Natalie Ramirez Bishop Miege High School
Nevaeh Aufai Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs R-IV School District)
Xavier Dull Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs R-IV School District)
Kylie Kornis Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs R-IV School District)
Caitlin Lagemann Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs R-IV School District)
Kaleb Williams Blue Springs High School (Blue Springs R-IV School District)
Bailey Tien Blue Valley High School (Blue Valley School District)
Andy Duarte Blue Valley West High School (Blue Valley School District)
Julian Duarte Blue Valley West High School (Blue Valley School District)
Autumn Ashford Bonner Springs High School (Bonner Springs/Edwardsville Unified School District)
Jasmine Mitchell Center High School (Center School District)
Joshua Fountain Center Place Restoration School
John Gooden Central High School (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Myla Walker Central High School (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Morgyn Miesner Christ Prepatory Academy
Iyana Bomar-French Cristo Rey Kansas City
Antonio Ramirez Cristo Rey Kansas City
Chrispin Abwe East High School (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Sa Eat East High School (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Ayenour Khalil East High School (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Mya Acklin Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Richel Fletcher Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Amiriah Harbin Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Brilyn Henderson Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Caillou Mcneal Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Daisy Reyes-Pineda Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Najmudeen White Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Aerin Williams Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Jasmine Williams Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Izabel Jack Excelsior Springs High School (Excelsior Springs School District)
Micah Walter Excelsior Springs High School (Excelsior Springs School District)
Jordan Whorton Excelsior Springs High School (Excelsior Springs School District)
Kiley Bozung F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Caia Johnson F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Dulce Monroy F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Kc Culbertson Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Mariah Johnson Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Jossie Mcclelland Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Aryia Morton Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Anthony Arreguin Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley R-5 School District)
Curtis Ault Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley R-5 School District)
Charlee Hunter Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley R-5 School District)
Charli Scharfenkamp Grain Valley High School (Grain Valley R-5 School District)
Serita Jones Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Donovan Weston Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Emma Bagby Harrisonville High School (Harrisonville R-IX School District)
Miranda Fisher Harrisonville High School (Harrisonville R-IX School District)
Kayla Mason Harrisonville High School (Harrisonville R-IX School District)
Camryn Purtle Harrisonville High School (Harrisonville R-IX School District)
Kirstin Talley Harrisonville High School (Harrisonville R-IX School District)
Maximilian Beckley Homeschooled
Jennifer Holguin J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Abigail Jones J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Emma Daniel Kearney High School (Kearney R-I School District)
Jase Jackson Kearney High School (Kearney R-I School District)
Catcher Rickman Kearney High School (Kearney R-I School District)
Akira Vang Kearney High School (Kearney R-I School District)
Sydney Griffin LEAD Innovation Studio
Jayden Tran Lee’s Summit High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Darius Connor Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Lauren Kelley Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Gabriella Sanford Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Warda Shahid Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Tyler Farr Lee’s Summit West High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Larkyn Koroch Lee’s Summit West High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Arthur Schieszer Lee’s Summit West High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Dalton Wilson Lee’s Summit West High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Chad Nguyen Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Nyadeng Riak Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Zoey Roberds Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Tabitha Sloan Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Katherine Wohletz Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Kansas Bracken Liberty North High School (Liberty School District)
Nevaeh Goodwin Liberty North High School (Liberty School District)
Khushreet Kaur Liberty North High School (Liberty School District)
Calvin Larison