Great Jobs KC

MU-Scholarship

First Name Last Name High School
Josue Castro Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Jacqueline Arreola Belton High School (Belton School District)
Isabelle Brummett Belton High School (Belton School District)
Christina Sanchez Belton High School (Belton School District)
Lillee Trent Belton High School (Belton School District)
Javeria Mohammad Blue Valley Northwest High School (Blue Valley School District)
Miette La Faver Center High School (Center School District)
Bembeleza Kaboyi East High School (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Bailey Gunnels Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Loren Hewitt Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Lizbeth Flores Delamora F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Trisha Milton F.L. Schlagle High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Juan Burciaga Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Lexus Butler Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Angelina Fruit Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Alizay Gardner Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Ilana Hill Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Mercadies Kendrick Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Princess Mueller Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Keinlee Rinacke Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Evan Salamasina Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Madalyn Wilson Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Eric Zorn Fort Osage High School (Fort Osage R-I School District)
Cristopher Salinas Frontier School of Excellence
William Aung Frontier STEM High School
Osvaldo Avila Frontier STEM High School
Christian Castrejon Frontier STEM High School
Safio Hassan Frontier STEM High School
Raven Lawhorn Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Ivonne Lucho Grandview High School (Grandview C-4 School District)
Josie Cable Harrisonville High School (Harrisonville R-IX School District)
Jayden Taylor Harrisonville High School (Harrisonville R-IX School District)
Chyncee Backstrom J.C. Harmon High School (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Adrienne Jones Lee’s Summit North High School (Lee’s Summit School District)
Joseph Cerilo Liberty High School (Liberty School District)
Jaiden Lewis Liberty North High School (Liberty School District)
Sanay Owens Lincoln College-Prep Academy (Kansas City MO Public Schools)
Giancarlo Ogaz Lutheran High School of Kansas City
Lyliana Bello North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Kyla Dinh North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Belle-Ange Georges North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Joseph Ko North Kansas City High School (North Kansas City School District)
Joselyn Corona North Platte High School (North Platte R-I District)
Maya Gonzales-Strasser Oak Grove High School (Oak Grove R-VI School District)
Brayden Munson Oak Grove High School (Oak Grove R-VI School District)
Kynslee Triplett Oak Grove High School (Oak Grove R-VI School District)
Ebraheem Hassan Oak Park High School (North Kansas City School District)
Martina Lopez Oak Park High School (North Kansas City School District)
Giovanna Mortelli Oak Park High School (North Kansas City School District)
Diesel Nava Oak Park High School (North Kansas City School District)
Ngoc Tran Oak Park High School (North Kansas City School District)
Madit Wel Ii Oak Park High School (North Kansas City School District)
Athena Gonzalez Olathe North Senior High School (Olathe School District)
Talha Agha Park Hill High School
Lynda Makori Park Hill High School
Sedona Scrivo Park Hill High School
Katelyn Lawton Park Hill South High School
Camilla Banuelos Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Page Worthington Raytown Senior High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Kiersten Hayes Raytown South High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Oliver Jones Raytown South High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Logan Lanear Raytown South High School (Raytown C2 School District)
Nour Alabood Ruskin Senior High School (Hickman-Mills C-I School District)
Nyla Taylor Ruskin Senior High School (Hickman-Mills C-I School District)
Josephine Rempfer Sherwood High School (Sherwood Cass R-VIII)
Ariadna Lozada St. James Academy
Judy Par St. James Academy
Maximilian Trossen St. James Academy
Jasmine Cervantes St. Teresa’s Academy
Rose Curran St. Teresa’s Academy
Ibraheem Awadh Staley High School (North Kansas City School District)
Eliana Brannlund Staley High School (North Kansas City School District)
Ociel Hernandez Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Alexander Moreno Perez Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Jonathan Salgado Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Daniel Wember Sumner Academy (Kansas City Kansas School District)
Kierra Bates Truman High School (Independence School District)
Nedra Seigfreid Truman High School (Independence School District)
Samantha Stone Truman High School (Independence School District)
Anthony Ulberg Truman High School (Independence School District)
Kellie Wong Truman High School (Independence School District)
Emily Del Rio Turner High School (Turner Unified School District)
Samantha Pereda Turner High School (Turner Unified School District)
Fernando Salazar Turner High School (Turner Unified School District)
Layne Bell Van Horn High School (Independence School District)
Leilani